Chauffeured transfers in Stockholm · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Stockholm with the fare shown first
Stockholm arranges pre-booked transfers in Stockholm (Sweden). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SEK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SEK, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Stockholm, each with its page
- Capio Saint Göran's Hospitalfrom SEK 272.4013 min
- Karolinska Sjukhuset Solnafrom SEK 285.2015 min
- Nya Karolinskafrom SEK 285.2015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Stockholm requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Stockholm and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Stockholm
SEK 272.40
the cheapest route
13 min
Bromma Stockholm Airport → Capio Saint Göran's Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Stockholm, in SEK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Capio Saint Göran's Hospital6.9 km · 13 minSEK 272.40from
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Karolinska Sjukhuset Solna7.2 km · 15 minSEK 285.20from
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Nya Karolinska7.2 km · 15 minSEK 285.20from
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Stockholm City Hall8.1 km · 14 minSEK 295.60from
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Clarion Hotel Amaranten7.9 km · 15 minSEK 296.40from
- Bromma Stockholm Airport → Elite Palace Hotel, Stockholm8.3 km · 16 minSEK 306.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Capio Saint Göran's Hospital | 6.9 km | 13 min | SEK 272.40 | See details |
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Karolinska Sjukhuset Solna | 7.2 km | 15 min | SEK 285.20 | See details |
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Nya Karolinska | 7.2 km | 15 min | SEK 285.20 | See details |
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Stockholm City Hall | 8.1 km | 14 min | SEK 295.60 | See details |
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Clarion Hotel Amaranten | 7.9 km | 15 min | SEK 296.40 | See details |
| Bromma Stockholm Airport → Elite Palace Hotel, Stockholm | 8.3 km | 16 min | SEK 306.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Stockholm
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Stockholm Arlanda Airport
from SEK 657.20Airport
190 45 Stockholm-Arlanda
See prices and book →Bromma Stockholm Airport
from SEK 272.40Airport
Ulvsundavägen, 168 67 Stockholm
See prices and book →Sollentuna
from SEK 390.80Station
191 47 Sollentuna, Sweden
See prices and book →Stockholm City
from SEK 318.80Station
111 21 Stockholm, Sweden
See prices and book →Capio Saint Göran's Hospital
from SEK 272.40Hospital
Sankt Göransplan 1, 112 19 Stockholm
See prices and book →Danderyds hospital
from SEK 446.00Hospital
Entrévägen 2, 182 88 Danderyd
See prices and book →Karolinska Sjukhuset Solna
from SEK 285.20Hospital
Framstegsgatan, 171 64 Solna
See prices and book →Karolinska University Hospital Huddinge
from SEK 581.20Hospital
Hälsovägen 13, Blickagången 20, 141 57 Huddinge
See prices and book →Nya Karolinska
from SEK 285.20Hospital
Karolinska Universitetssjukhuset Eugeniavägen 3, Solna, 171 76 Stockholm
See prices and book →SKHLM Skärholmen Centrum
from SEK 460.40Hospital
Storholmsgatan 3, 127 48 Skärholmen
See prices and book →Södersjukhuset
from SEK 370.80Hospital
Sjukhusbacken 10, 118 83 Stockholm
See prices and book →Sophiahemmet
from SEK 417.20Hospital
Valhallavägen 91, 114 86 Stockholm
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Stockholm?
In Stockholm and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Stockholm centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SEK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in StockholmDrive with Stockholm in Stockholm
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Stockholm?
The fare in SEK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Stockholm?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Stockholm?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Stockholm, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car